Hydroponics Online Home Home Store Blog Forums FAQs Lesson Plans Pictures

Go Back   Hydroponics Forums Discussions > Hydroponics Discussion Forums > Hydroponic Grow Lights

do you need to add calcium nitrate to the Nutrient mix sold on this site?


Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-13-2009, 04:00 AM
Victoria Victoria is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 8
Default do you need to add calcium nitrate to the Nutrient mix sold on this site?

Ron, do you need to add calcium nitrate to the nutrient mix sold on this site? I will be growing mostly fruiting crops (tomatoes, peppers) and some lettuce.

Thanks.

Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-13-2009, 04:01 AM
Ron Ron is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 1,285
Default

No you don't.

Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:49 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.